info@tenderlab.co.uk01707 240393
Read our Google reviewsFind us on Trustpilot

Live mental health tenders and support contracts.

Find current mental health procurement opportunities across community support, supported living, crisis response, recovery and related services. Open the official record for the complete scope, eligibility conditions and submission instructions.

People sharing a supportive conversation in a calm community setting
Check the opportunity before you bid.

TenderLab can test the published conditions, evidence, delivery model and commercial fit before writing begins.

Ask TenderLab to review this tender
Newest first · Showing 115 of 150 opportunities
Open16 days left

Invitation to Tender - Communities of Practice Development

CONTEXT Nature Towns and Cities is a UK-wide mission to bring nature and green space to urban areas for everyone's benefit. It is backed by coalition of public, private and third sector organisations…

AuthorityTHE NATIONAL TRUST FOR PLACES OF HISTORIC INTEREST OR NATURAL BEAUTY
Value£50k
Published25 Aug 2026
Deadline18 Sept 2026
Open9 days left

Administration Support of Engagement and Participation (Supported People, Unpaid Carers and Communities)

The Council intend to establish a contract with a single supplier to act as the lead organisation for Engagement and Participation activities across University Health and Social Care North Lanarkshire…

AuthorityNorth Lanarkshire Council
LocationUKM84
Value£672k
Published21 Aug 2026
Deadline11 Sept 2026
Open28 days left

CA18364 - Tender 56/2026 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together Community Justice - Youth Intervention Programme Impact: Choices and Consequences

NMDDC seeks to appoint an experienced provider to design and deliver a district wide behaviour change programme for young adults aged 18-24. The programme will use interactive drama, scenario based le…

AuthorityNewry, Mourne and Down District Council (NMD)
Value£91k
Published20 Aug 2026
Deadline30 Sept 2026
Open17 days left

CAWT PEACEPLUS Healthier Futures Project - Community-Based Early Intervention Health Improvement Programmes (WHSCT & SHSCT Areas)

The CAWT PEACEPLUS Healthier Futures Project aims to implement a model focused on addressing the effects of unhealthy environments and factors that impact on overweight and obesity such as Physical Ac…

AuthorityRegional Business Services Organisation, Procurement and Logistics Service
LocationUKN
Value£4.2m
Published18 Aug 2026
Deadline18 Sept 2026
Open27 days left

The Provision of Housing Support Services for Single People and Childless Couples who are Homeless and may have Complex Needs

The Service to be provided by the Provider is the provision of a Housing Support Service, primarily for single people or childless couples who are homeless and may have complex needs, residing in supp…

AuthorityRenfrewshire Council
LocationUKM83
Value£993k
Published18 Aug 2026
Deadline29 Sept 2026
Open16 days left

WP4051 ICS Pathway 1 Services and a Community Reablement Service

"Reablement is a strengths-based, person-centred approach that promotes and maximises independence and wellbeing. It aims to ensure positive change using user-defined goals and is designed to enable p…

AuthorityWalsall Council
LocationUKG38
Value£65.0m
Published17 Aug 2026
Deadline18 Sept 2026
Open7 days left

GMCA 1937 - GM Inclusion Health Service 2027-2032

In Greater Manchester there are an estimated 120,000 people experiencing Multiple Disadvantage. This is defined as a combination of homelessness, substance misuse, mental health issues, domestic abuse…

AuthorityGreater Manchester Combined Authority
LocationUKD
Value£3.2m
Published12 Aug 2026
Deadline9 Sept 2026
Open27 days left

Best Start Family Hubs

The national Best Start Family Hubs and Healthy Babies programme sets a refreshed direction for family and health support from April 2026 to March 2029. It builds on the learning from Sure Start, Fami…

AuthorityWorcestershire County Council
LocationUKG12
Value£14.4m
Published12 Aug 2026
Deadline28 Sept 2026
Open12 days left

Specialist Children's Domestic Abuse Therapeutic Intervention Service

A service to deliver an enhanced support offer to Children and Young People from the ages of 5 to 19 years, in Warrington, who are impacted by domestic abuse. The provider will provide staff who have …

AuthorityWarrington Borough Council
LocationUKD61
Value£165k
Published12 Aug 2026
Deadline14 Sept 2026
Open21 days left

Violence Against Women, Domestic Abuse, and Sexual Violence & Tenancy Support Service (TESS 4)

This service specification applies to a 5 unit direct access accommodation for women and children who need a safe place to live as a result of having experienced domestic abuse and/or sexual violence.…

AuthorityVale of Glamorgan Council
LocationUKL22
Value£1.9m
Published12 Aug 2026
Deadline23 Sept 2026
Open21 days left

Mental Health Tenancy Support Service (TESS 5)

This service specification applies to a 50-unit housing related floating support service to be delivered for clients experiencing enduring mental health problems. The aim of this project is to provide…

AuthorityVale of Glamorgan Council
LocationUKL22
Value£1.3m
Published12 Aug 2026
Deadline23 Sept 2026
Open14 days left

NHSGGC Walk & Talk Service

The aim of the service is to provide short-term, non-clinical support to young people who may be experiencing anxiety, low mood, isolation or other issues, and who may be disengaged from education and…

AuthorityNHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde
LocationUKM82
Value£123k
Published12 Aug 2026
Deadline15 Sept 2026
Open9 days left

Shared Lives Incentive Referral Programme Framework

Sheffield City Council (SCC) is implementing an incentive based referral programme to support the recruitment of Shared Lives Carers through Independent Fostering Agencies (IFAs). The incentive approa…

AuthoritySheffield City Council
Value£74k
Published12 Aug 2026
Deadline11 Sept 2026
Open

GMCA 2087 GM Inclusion Health Services: Co-occurring Conditions Support Services

Inclusion Health Services: Co-occurring Conditions Support Services SERVICE MODEL: Directly support or signpost people experiencing multiple disadvantage. Multiple Disadvantage is defined as adults …

AuthorityGreater Manchester Combined Authority
LocationUK
Value£15.0m
Published12 Aug 2026
Page 1 of 10

Make the clinical and social care boundaries explicit.

Mental health procurements may require social care delivery, clinical partnership, accommodation support or a combination of these. Providers should identify the required competencies, referral routes, risk controls and multi-agency responsibilities before deciding that the opportunity fits.

Explore TenderLab's expertise in this care setting

Questions to resolve

  1. Whether clinical accountability or regulated healthcare activity forms part of the contract.
  2. Whether the workforce model covers crisis, out-of-hours and specialist risk requirements.
  3. Whether referral volumes, step-down expectations and accommodation assumptions are credible.
  4. Whether partnerships and information-sharing arrangements can be evidenced.

Prepare evidence that describes how the service will work.

Generic assurances are difficult to score. Strong responses name the people, controls, records, frequencies and outcomes that make the proposed service credible.

01

Recovery-focused planning, co-production and measurable personal outcomes.

02

Risk assessment, crisis prevention, safeguarding and escalation pathways.

03

Workforce competence, supervision and partnership with health professionals.

04

Examples of safe transitions, reduced escalation and sustained community living.

Questions providers ask before bidding.

What types of mental health contracts are advertised?

They can include supported living, floating support, crisis services, recovery programmes, community services and specialist accommodation. The exact scope is defined by the buyer's documents.

What should a provider check before bidding?

Check regulatory scope, clinical responsibilities, cohort complexity, workforce competence, mobilisation, partnerships, referral assumptions and the commercial model.

Can TenderLab review a mental health tender response?

Yes. We can review compliance, evidence, delivery specificity, scoring alignment and unresolved risks before submission.

Get a clear view before the deadline starts controlling the decision.

Send the notice, tender pack and deadline. TenderLab will identify the fit, evidence gaps and the support most likely to improve the submission.