info@tenderlab.co.uk01707 240393
Read our Google reviewsFind us on Trustpilot

Official UK procurement notice

Open902 days remaining

Large Vehicle Passenger Transport Services (BB4) DPS

Leicestershire County Council

A public procurement notice being reviewed against care-provider evidence

Opportunity overview

Dynamic Purchasing System for Large Vehicle Passenger Transport Services (BB4) covering Mainstream, Special Education Needs and Social Care transport (excluding Local Bus Services). 9+ Passenger Seats. This contract notice is only to advise the market that the DPS has been extended to 23 February 2029.

Lot 1 — Contract lot

Dynamic Purchasing System for Large Vehicle Passenger Transport Services (BB4) covering Mainstream, Special Education Needs and Social Care transport (excluding Local Bus Services). 9+ Passenger Seats. This contract notice is only to advise the market that the DPS has been extended to 23 February 2029.

Estimated lot value including VAT: £40.0m

Contracting authority

Leicestershire County Council County Hall, Leicester, LE38RA, UKF22, United Kingdom Contact: Rosie O'Doherty Email: Rosie.Odoherty@leics.gov.uk Website: http://www.leics.gov.uk

Procurement timetable and procedure

Procedure: Open procedure

Legal basis: 32014L0024

Submission deadline: 20 February 2029 at 12:00 pm

Submission language: EN

CPV Classification

60112000 — Public road transport services

How to submit

The official Find a Tender notice directs suppliers to the buyer’s electronic tendering system. The procurement documents, clarifications and response area are managed there.

Open the buyer’s electronic tendering system

TenderLab qualification first

Before we write, we establish whether the opportunity fits.

We examine the published participation conditions, service scope, geography, regulatory position, available evidence, mobilisation demands and commercial exposure with your team. We only confirm a full tender-writing engagement when the available information supports a responsible view that the provider meets the tender requirements.

If Large Vehicle Passenger Transport Services (BB4) DPS is a credible fit, we can map the scored requirements, gather operational evidence and build the response around the buyer documents. The qualification check and any writing support do not guarantee an award; the contracting authority makes the final decision.

TenderLab presents this information to support discovery. Dates, conditions, amendments, documents and submission instructions on the official record remain authoritative. Open official notice ↗

Large Vehicle Passenger Transport Services (BB4) DPS | Live UK Tender | TenderLab